Massachusetts International Order of the Rainbow for Girls

Massachusetts Grand Assembly

Past Supreme Inspectors and Deputies

MRS. LULU H. GOBRECHT

Past Supreme Inspector and First Supreme Immortality

1924-1954


MRS. BLANCHE S. FIELD

Past Supreme Deputy

1954-1961


MISS BLANCHE E. ROBINSON

Past Supreme Deputy

1961-1969


MRS. ONA M. CARNES

Supreme Deputy

1969-1978


Supreme Inspector

July 31, 1978


Past Supreme Inspector

Member of the House of Gold

September 1, 1982-July 27, 1988


MISS SANDRA J. MARSHALL

Supreme Deputy

1982-1990


Supreme Inspector

Member of the House of Gold

July 25, 1990


Supreme Fidelity - July 29, 1992 – July 24, 1996

Supreme Immortality - July 24, 2002 – July 28, 2004

Supreme Nature - July 26, 2006 – July 30, 2008

Supreme Drill Leader - July 30, 2008 – August 4, 2010

Supreme Chaplain - August 4, 2010 – July 27, 2012

Supreme Religion – July 27, 2012 - 2014