Grand Assembly of Massachusetts
        INTERNATIONAL ORDER OF THE RAINBOW FOR GIRLS
  Susan A. Torrey, Supreme Inspector

Massachusetts Grand Assembly

Grand Adults of Massachusetts

Grand Executive Board

Miss Victoria A. Major

Miss Rebecca A. Snyder

Mrs. Mary-Jane M. Jenson

Mrs. Janice Vinci

Mr. Ronald A. Fowler

Mrs. Tanya M. Saggese

Mrs. Kristen Prioleau

Mr. Leo Forget

Majority, Gloucester Assembly #41

Majority, Oxford Assembly #89

Majority, Brookline Assembly #14

Majority, Haverhill Assembly #39

Master Mason

Majority, North Reading Assembly #103

Majority, North Reading Assembly #103

Master Mason

 

Past Supreme Inspector & Member of the House of Gold

Miss Sandra J. Marshall

Majority, Gloucester Assembly #41

 

Junior Advisory Committee

Megan A. F., Jr. P.G.W.A.
Jessie R. P., GWA

Melanie K. S., GWAA

Melissa W. K., Grand Charity

Kaitlin J. C., Grand Hope

Meighan ACR M., Grand Faith

Spencer Assembly #72

Georgetown Assembly #98

Middleboro Assembly #58

Plymouth Assembly #86

West Springfield Assembly #79

Barre Assembly #114

 

Dean Grand Cross of Color

Miss Gretchen Dietrich

Majority, Concord Assembly #53

 

Grand Deputies

Mrs. Nancy N. Whalen

Mrs. Pamela R. Main

Mrs. Micki G. Forget

Mrs. Wilma Stone

Mrs. Susan L.H. Flanders

Miss Carol K. Milne

Mrs. Marie Caruso

Mrs. Sherri Gould

Mrs. Susan Rhodes

Majority, Wessagusset Assembly #82

Majority, Hopkinton Assembly #108

Majority, Ben Franklin Assembly #21 (Nevada)

Majority, Concord Assembly #53

Majority, Ludlow Assembly #55

Majority, Lexington Assembly #37

PMA, Lexington Assembly #37

Majority, Saugus Assembly #33

Majority, Wessagusset Assembly #82

 

Jurisdictional Marketing Liaison

Mrs. Debbie Kenny

Majority, Concord Assembly #53

 

Alumni Liaison

Mrs. Candace Bowe

Majority, Concord Assembly #53
 

Grand Assembly Assistants

Community Service Advocate:
     Mrs. Vicki L. Tasney


RACOM Editor:

     Miss Tricia D. Butland


Jewelry Table:

     Miss Emma L. Machado, PGWA


Music Grand Assembly Assistant:

    Mrs. Kristen Prioleau


Director of the Grand Representatives:

     Mrs. Tasha-lea Williams-Sleight


Assistant Director of the Grand Representatives:

     Miss Katherine Paltz


State Pledge Director:



Supreme Ritual Team Director:

     Mrs. Patricia E. Bremner


CARES Program Coordinator

     Miss Rachel Donovan



Majority, Wollaston Assembly #10



Majority, Saugus Assembly #33



Majority, Plymouth Assembly #86



Majority, North Reading Assembly #103



Majority, Natick Assembly #28



Majority, West Springfield Assembly #79






Majority, Natick Assembly #28 



Majority, Somerville Assembly #17

 

Grand Scholarship Committee

Mrs. Jean Dennett, Chairperson

Mrs. Laura Fowler

Miss Robin Vinci

Majority, Everett Assembly #40

PMA, Billerica Assembly #61

Majority, Haverhill Assembly #39

 

Rainbow Camp of Massachusetts Board of Directors

Camp Director
      Mrs. Sharon Prescott, PGWA

Chairperson
     

Board of Directors
     Nancy Whalen
     Patti Bremner
     Frank Burke
     Steve Kanke
     Sandra Marshall
     Chris Peterson
     Nelson Pratt
     Rob Purpura
     Sheila Stoddard
     Susan Torrey
     Sharon Burke-Prescott
     Arnold Johnson
     Carol Milne
     Katie Monaghan
     Stephanie Knott
     Jeff Gould
     Michael Frank
     Alicia Gould


Majority, Weymouth Assembly #19

 

Majority Association Officers

President



Vice President



Secretary



Treasurer

Mrs. Amy Randall Dunham, PGWA 

Majority, Middleboro Assembly #58


Mrs. Janice Nascembeni

Majority, 


Miss Colleen McDuffie

Majority, Spencer Assembly No. 72


Miss F. Ellen McKay

Majority, Fort Gilbert Assembly # 97